Shopping Cart

Política de Privacidade

Política Privacidade

A sua privacidade é importante para nós. É política do Kotonix respeitar a sua privacidade em relação a qualquer informação sua que possamos coletar no site Kotonix, e outros sites que possuímos e operamos.

Solicitamos informações pessoais apenas quando realmente precisamos delas para lhe fornecer um serviço. Fazemo-lo por meios justos e legais, com o seu conhecimento e consentimento. Também informamos por que estamos coletando e como será usado.

Apenas retemos as informações coletadas pelo tempo necessário para fornecer o serviço solicitado. Quando armazenamos dados, protegemos dentro de meios comercialmente aceitáveis ​​para evitar perdas e roubos, bem como acesso, divulgação, cópia, uso ou modificação não autorizados.

Não compartilhamos informações de identificação pessoal publicamente ou com terceiros, exceto quando exigido por lei.

O nosso site pode ter links para sites externos que não são operados por nós. Esteja ciente de que não temos controle sobre o conteúdo e práticas desses sites e não podemos aceitar responsabilidade por suas respectivas políticas de privacidade.

Você é livre para recusar a nossa solicitação de informações pessoais, entendendo que talvez não possamos fornecer alguns dos serviços desejados.

O uso continuado de nosso site será considerado como aceitação de nossas práticas em torno de privacidade e informações pessoais. Se você tiver alguma dúvida sobre como lidamos com dados do usuário e informações pessoais, entre em contacto connosco.

Política de Cookies Kotonix

O que são cookies?

Como é prática comum em quase todos os sites profissionais, este site usa cookies, que são pequenos arquivos baixados no seu computador, para melhorar sua experiência. Esta página descreve quais informações eles coletam, como as usamos e por que às vezes precisamos armazenar esses cookies. Também compartilharemos como você pode impedir que esses cookies sejam armazenados, no entanto, isso pode fazer o downgrade ou ‘quebrar’ certos elementos da funcionalidade do site.

Como usamos os cookies?

Utilizamos cookies por vários motivos, detalhados abaixo. Infelizmente, na maioria dos casos, não existem opções padrão do setor para desativar os cookies sem desativar completamente a funcionalidade e os recursos que eles adicionam a este site. É recomendável que você deixe todos os cookies se não tiver certeza se precisa ou não deles, caso sejam usados ​​para fornecer um serviço que você usa.

Desativar cookies

Você pode impedir a configuração de cookies ajustando as configurações do seu navegador (consulte a Ajuda do navegador para saber como fazer isso). Esteja ciente de que a desativação de cookies afetará a funcionalidade deste e de muitos outros sites que você visita. A desativação de cookies geralmente resultará na desativação de determinadas funcionalidades e recursos deste site. Portanto, é recomendável que você não desative os cookies.

Cookies que definimos

  • Cookies relacionados à conta

    Se você criar uma conta connosco, usaremos cookies para o gerenciamento do processo de inscrição e administração geral. Esses cookies geralmente serão excluídos quando você sair do sistema, porém, em alguns casos, eles poderão permanecer posteriormente para lembrar as preferências do seu site ao sair.

  • Cookies relacionados ao login

    Utilizamos cookies quando você está logado, para que possamos lembrar dessa ação. Isso evita que você precise fazer login sempre que visitar uma nova página. Esses cookies são normalmente removidos ou limpos quando você efetua logout para garantir que você possa acessar apenas a recursos e áreas restritas ao efetuar login.

  • Cookies relacionados a boletins por e-mail

    Este site oferece serviços de assinatura de boletim informativo ou e-mail e os cookies podem ser usados ​​para lembrar se você já está registrado e se deve mostrar determinadas notificações válidas apenas para usuários inscritos / não inscritos.

  • Pedidos processando cookies relacionados

    Este site oferece facilidades de comércio eletrônico ou pagamento e alguns cookies são essenciais para garantir que seu pedido seja lembrado entre as páginas, para que possamos processá-lo adequadamente.

  • Cookies relacionados a pesquisas

    Periodicamente, oferecemos pesquisas e questionários para fornecer informações interessantes, ferramentas úteis ou para entender nossa base de usuários com mais precisão. Essas pesquisas podem usar cookies para lembrar quem já participou numa pesquisa ou para fornecer resultados precisos após a alteração das páginas.

  • Cookies relacionados a formulários

    Quando você envia dados por meio de um formulário como os encontrados nas páginas de contacto ou nos formulários de comentários, os cookies podem ser configurados para lembrar os detalhes do usuário para correspondência futura.

  • Cookies de preferências do site

    Para proporcionar uma ótima experiência neste site, fornecemos a funcionalidade para definir suas preferências de como esse site é executado quando você o usa. Para lembrar suas preferências, precisamos definir cookies para que essas informações possam ser chamadas sempre que você interagir com uma página for afetada por suas preferências.

Cookies de Terceiros

Em alguns casos especiais, também usamos cookies fornecidos por terceiros confiáveis. A seção a seguir detalha quais cookies de terceiros você pode encontrar através deste site.

  • Este site usa o Google Analytics, que é uma das soluções de análise mais difundidas e confiáveis ​​da Web, para nos ajudar a entender como você usa o site e como podemos melhorar sua experiência. Esses cookies podem rastrear itens como quanto tempo você gasta no site e as páginas visitadas, para que possamos continuar produzindo conteúdo atraente.

Para mais informações sobre cookies do Google Analytics, consulte a página oficial do Google Analytics.

  • As análises de terceiros são usadas para rastrear e medir o uso deste site, para que possamos continuar produzindo conteúdo atrativo. Esses cookies podem rastrear itens como o tempo que você passa no site ou as páginas visitadas, o que nos ajuda a entender como podemos melhorar o site para você.
  • Periodicamente, testamos novos recursos e fazemos alterações subtis na maneira como o site se apresenta. Quando ainda estamos testando novos recursos, esses cookies podem ser usados ​​para garantir que você receba uma experiência consistente enquanto estiver no site, enquanto entendemos quais otimizações os nossos usuários mais apreciam.
  • À medida que vendemos produtos, é importante entendermos as estatísticas sobre quantos visitantes de nosso site realmente compram e, portanto, esse é o tipo de dados que esses cookies rastrearão. Isso é importante para você, pois significa que podemos fazer previsões de negócios com precisão que nos permitem analizar nossos custos de publicidade e produtos para garantir o melhor preço possível.

Compromisso do Usuário

O usuário se compromete a fazer uso adequado dos conteúdos e da informação que o Kotonix oferece no site e com caráter enunciativo, mas não limitativo:

  • A) Não se envolver em atividades que sejam ilegais ou contrárias à boa fé a à ordem pública;
  • B) Não difundir propaganda ou conteúdo de natureza racista, xenofóbica, ou sobre cassinos, casas de apostas online (ex.: Betano), jogos de sorte e azar, qualquer tipo de pornografia ilegal, de apologia ao terrorismo ou contra os direitos humanos;
  • C) Não causar danos aos sistemas físicos (hardwares) e lógicos (softwares) do Kotonix, de seus fornecedores ou terceiros, para introduzir ou disseminar vírus informáticos ou quaisquer outros sistemas de hardware ou software que sejam capazes de causar danos anteriormente mencionados.

Mais informações

Esperemos que esteja esclarecido e, como mencionado anteriormente, se houver algo que você não tem certeza se precisa ou não, geralmente é mais seguro deixar os cookies ativados, caso interaja com um dos recursos que você usa em nosso site.

Esta política é efetiva a partir de February/2021.

At Kotonix, accessible from https://kotonix.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Kotonix and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Kotonix. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Kotonix follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Kotonix uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Kotonix.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Kotonix, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Kotonix has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Kotonix’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Kotonix does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.